Women's Swimming

Amby Legere Swim Meet - Women 2nd, Men 3rd final results

Amby Legere Swim Meet - Women 2nd, Men 3rd final results

Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle

4 Vantellingen, Juliana 4:43.54

7 Doiron, Gabby 4:52.78

 Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle

4 Warren, Brandon 4:17.94

6 Thibodeau, David  4:23.65

 Event 3 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle

4 Greene, Amanda 28.39

5 Vantellingen, Juliana 28.74 2

*8 Lynch, Sarah 29.22

10 Lantz, Kate 29.29

11 Adam, Lauren 29.44

13 Kashetsky, Nadia  29.75

15 Stanford, Jordana 29.78

19 Hooper, Katie 30.36

24 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 31.34

25 Wright, Holly 31.35

 Event 4 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle

16 Garcelon, Chris 26.15

19 Mills, Scott 26.70

22 Smith, Ian 27.36

23 Mooney, Keelan 27.76

Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter IM

3 Mooney, Cassey 2:33.56

6 Harvey, Brittany  2:47.52

7 Florjancic, Brittany  2:54.24

 

Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter IM

5 Mcleod, Dylan 2:21.48

 Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly

2 Lantz, Kate 19 University of New Brunswick-NB 1:06.41 1:07.38 5

8 Wright, Holly 20 University of New Brunswick-NB 1:10.10 1:14.12

 Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Albassiouny, Eyad 57.17

7 Warren, Brandon 1:05.11

 Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

3 University of New Brunswick-NB A 1:55.00 1:53.50 8

1) Greene, Amanda 19 2) Lantz, Kate 19 3) Stanford, Jordana 19 4) Vantellingen, Juliana 20

28.50 1:53.50

--- University of New Brunswick-NB B 1:58.00 x2:00.64

1) Wright, Holly 20 2) Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 20 3) Kashetsky, Nadia 18 4) Adam, Lauren 18

32.20 2:00.64

 

Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

4 University of New Brunswick-NB A 1:42.00 1:41.65 6

1) Garcelon, Chris 22 2) Albassiouny, Eyad 18 3) Mcleod, Dylan 21 4) Dalke, Taylor 20

25.79 1:41.65

--- University of New Brunswick-NB B 1:48.00 x1:45.13

1) Smith, Ian 19 2) Warren, Brandon 20 3) Mills, Scott 20 4) Thibodeau, David 18

26.92 1:45.13

 Event 11 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle

7 Vantellingen, Juliana 1:02.00

12 Lynch, Sarah 1:03.22

13 Kashetsky, Nadia 1:05.89

16 Wright, Holly 1:08.22

 Event 12 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle

9 Warren, Brandon 57.50

14 Mooney, Keelan  1:01.04

 

Event 13 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke

2 Greene, Amanda 31.96

4 Stanford, Jordana 33.17 2

10 Florjancic, Brittany 34.12

 Event 14 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke

2 Mills, Scott 20 University of New Brunswick-NB 27.97 28.86 5

8 Garcelon, Chris 22 University of New Brunswick-NB 28.19 30.63

11 Smith, Ian 19 University of New Brunswick-NB 30.65 32.47

 Event 15 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

2 Adam, Lauren 93 1:16.23

5 Mooney, Cassey 13 1:20.02

7 Lynch, Sarah 1:20.33

8 Doiron, Gabby 1:22.26

10 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 1:23.99

14 Hooper, Katie 1:31.10

 Event 16 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

8 Thibodeau, David 1:14.80

10 Mooney, Keelan 1:16.99

 Event 17 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly

3 Lantz, Kate 19 University of New Brunswick-NB 2:23.81 2:31.37 4

 Event 18 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Albassiouny, Eyad 18 University of New Brunswick-NB 2:09.97 2:08.13 9

2 Dalke, Taylor 20 University of New Brunswick-NB 2:17.64 2:15.13 5

 Event 19 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

2 University of New Brunswick-NB A 2:14.00 2:05.68 10

1) Greene, Amanda 19 2) Adam, Lauren 18 3) Lantz, Kate 19 4) Vantellingen, Juliana 20

31.65 2:05.68

--- University of New Brunswick-NB B 2:18.00 x2:12.62

1) Stanford, Jordana 19 2) Doiron, Gabby 19 3) Hooper, Katie 19 4) Kashetsky, Nadia 18

33.07 2:12.62

 Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

4 University of New Brunswick-NB A 1:52.00 1:53.95 6

1) Mills, Scott 20 2) Garcelon, Chris 22 3) Albassiouny, Eyad 18 4) Mcleod, Dylan 21

28.92 1:53.95

--- University of New Brunswick-NB B 1:58.00 x2:00.19

1) Warren, Brandon 20 2) Thibodeau, David 18 3) Dalke, Taylor 20 4) Smith, Ian 19

31.83 2:00.19

Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle

5 Vantellingen, Juliana  2:15.95

7 Lynch, Sarah 2:17.00

13 Kashetsky, Nadia 2:23.21

 Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle

5 Dalke, Taylor 2:01.23

6 Warren, Brandon 2:01.45

 Event 23 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Greene, Amanda 1:08.10

3 Stanford, Jordana 10 1:11.02

*10 Florjancic, Brittany 1:15.77

 Event 24 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke

2 Mills, Scott 1:01.33

6 Mcleod, Dylan 1:04.88

 Event 25 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Adam, Lauren 2:43.22

4 Mooney, Cassey 2:48.27

6 Harvey, Brittany 2:55.48

 Event 26 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

6 Mooney, Keelan 2:45.72

 Event 27 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Young, Kaitlyn 30.74

2 Lantz, Kate 31.91

3 Greene, Amanda 31.97

6 Wright, Holly 32.66

7 Stanford, Jordana 32.91

9 Hooper, Katie 33.04

11 Doiron, Gabby 33.33

12 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 34.74

16 Harvey, Brittany 35.47

 Event 28 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly

2 Albassiouny, Eyad 26.33

12 Thibodeau, David 28.85

16 Garcelon, Chris 29.56

17 Smith, Ian 30.01

 Event 30 Men 400 SC Meter IM

2 Albassiouny, Eyad 4:50.39

 Event 31 Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

2 University of New Brunswick-NB A 4:40.00 4:33.74 10

1) Greene, Amanda 19 2) Adam, Lauren 18 3) Lantz, Kate 19 4) Vantellingen, Juliana 20

1:09.57 4:33.74

 Event 32 Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

4 University of New Brunswick-NB A 4:10.00 4:09.99 6

1) Mills, Scott 20 2) Garcelon, Chris 22 3) Albassiouny, Eyad 18 4) Dalke, Taylor 20

1:02.36 4:09.99

Event 33 Women 100 SC Meter IM

3 Adam, Lauren 1:09.95

6 Mooney, Cassey 1:12.50

9 Lantz, Kate  1:14.90

10 Doiron, Gabby 1:14.95

11 Harvey, Brittany 04 1:15.48

15 Wright, Holly 1:18.06

16 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 1:18.54

20 Florjancic, Brittany 1:19.73

 Event 34 Men 100 SC Meter IM

2 Albassiouny, Eyad  1:02.27

*5 Mcleod, Dylan 1:04.73

8 Garcelon, Chris 1:05.19

17 Smith, Ian 1:14.61

 Event 35 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke

3 Greene, Amanda 2:31.73

11 Stanford, Jordana 2:37.45

12 Hooper, Katie 3:02.64

 

Event 36 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke

2 Mills, Scott 2:15.24

7 Mcleod, Dylan 2:22.16

 Event 37 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

3 Adam, Lauren 35.81

4 Mooney, Cassey 36.76

7 Young, Kaitlyn 37.12

10 Harvey, Brittany 37.73

11 Lynch, Sarah 37.85

12 Doiron, Gabby 38.10

13 Kashetsky, Nadia 38.57

14 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 38.77

21 Florjancic, Brittany 43.93

 Event 38 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

9 Garcelon, Chris 33.33

11 Thibodeau, David 34.58

13 Mooney, Keelan 34.76

14 Smith, Ian 37.02

 Event 39 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle

3 Vantellingen, Juliana 9:45.66

 Event 40 Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

3 Dalke, Taylor 17:16.47

4 Warren, Brandon 17:34.08

5 Thibodeau, David 17:34.17

 Event 41 Mixed 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

3 University of New Brunswick- 3:32.74

1) Albassiouny, Eyad M18 2) Adam, Lauren W18 3) Garcelon, Chris M22 4) Greene, Amanda W19

24.80 3:32.74

 Scores - Women

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 41

1. Dalhousie University Swim Team 248

2. University of New Brunswick 131.5

3. Mount Allison Mounties 109.5 4. Acadia University 29

5. Upei Panthers Swim Team 19

 Scores - Men

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 41

1. Dalhousie University Swim Team 251

2. Acadia University 108.5

3. University of New Brunswick 100.5 4.

Mount Allison Mounties 64.5

5. Upei Panthers Swim Team 21.5