Women's Swimming

Amby Leger Swim Meet Session 4 results

Amby Leger Swim Meet Session 4 results

Amby Leger AUS Meet 2012 - 19/10/2012 to 21/10/2012 Results - Sunday Morning

Event 33 Girls 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Losier, Danielle 21 UNB 1:06.83 9

2 Mills, Keishia 19 DAL 1:09.84 5

3 Leblanc, Jessica 20 UNB 1:10.21 4

4 Young, Kaitlyn 20 UNB 1:10.48 3

5 Gow, Julia 21 DAL 1:10.97 2

6 Wedge, Molly 19 DAL 1:11.06 1

7 Leblanc, Zoee MTA 1:11.12

8 Campbell, Michelle 22 DAL 1:12.67

9 Raiche-Marsden, Lea 19 MTA 1:13.07

10 MacPherson, Kristen 18 ACAD 1:13.12

11 McGuire, Eliza 20 ACAD 1:13.13

12 Crowell, Paige 19 DAL 1:13.23

13 Lynch, Mary Claire 20 DAL 1:13.59

14 Cachia, Katelyn 23 DAL 1:13.80

15 MacDonald, Monica 21 UNB 1:14.07

16 Prayal Brown, Audrey 25 DAL 1:14.12

17 Doiron, Gabrielle 18 UNB 1:14.78

18 Chasse, Marie-Pier 20 UNB 1:15.02

19 Lantz, Kate 18 UNB 1:16.01

20 MacKay, Emma 18 UPEI 1:17.09

21 Lafreniere, Maddy MTA 1:17.46

22 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 19 UNB 1:17.63

23 Hooper, Katie 18 UNB 1:17.68

24 McMullen, Meaghan 20 ACAD 1:17.92

25 Frise, Katherine 19 MTA 1:18.11

26 Russell, Taylor 18 ACAD 1:18.96

27 Hilchey, Melissa 22 UNB 1:19.59

28 Hillstrom, Avery 18 UPEI 1:19.69

29 Wright, Holly 19 UNB 1:19.87

30 Woodworth, Emma 18 MTA 1:20.34

31 Manning, Shauna 22 UNB 1:20.90

32 Nicholson, Suzanne 21 UPEI 1:21.13

33 Ellis, Jillian 18 MTA 1:21.26

34 Profit, Mila 23 UPEI 1:21.58

35 Stever, Eeve 20 UPEI 1:21.80

36 Milton, Reba 19 UPEI 1:22.16

37 Morley, Sydney 21 UPEI 1:22.90

38 Martin, Rachael 18 ACAD 1:22.94

39 Murray, Katie 19 UPEI 1:23.50

40 Losier, Taylor 19 MTA 1:23.85

41 Joannette, Pascale 19 UPEI 1:24.64

42 Beauregard, Sarah 19 UPEI 1:29.44

43 Bowser, Pasha 18 UPEI 1:31.71

44 Alp, Stephanie 21 UPEI 1:32.62

Event 34 Boys 100 SC Meter IM

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Boudreau, Luc 20 ACAD 59.78 9

2 Moran, Kit 22 DAL 1:00.30 5

3 LeBlanc, Justin 19 ACAD 1:03.45 4

4 Peters, Mitchell 22 MTA 1:03.66 3

5 Mcleod, Dylan 20 UNB 1:04.43 2

6 Ur, Jo Jo 21 DAL 1:04.46 1

7 Champion, Nigel 17 DAL 1:05.45

8 Ryant, Jeremy 18 DAL 1:05.69

9 Lowen, Jeff MTA 1:05.78

10 Corkum, Ben 20 ACAD 1:06.54

11 Piggott, Matt 22 DAL 1:07.53

12 Peters, Mikhel 20 MTA 1:08.12

13 Porskamp, Pete 21 ACAD 1:08.45

14 Vibert, Colin 18 ACAD 1:08.66

15 Lane, Eric MTA 1:08.82

16 Martin, Zachary 18 UPEI 1:13.67

17 Flores, Francisco MTA 1:15.35

18 Smith, Ian 18 UNB 1:15.41

19 Forbes, Damany 18 UPEI 1:24.62

20 Brown, Logan 20 UPEI 1:28.58

Event 35 Girls 200 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Bernier, Meagan 20 DAL 2:28.20 9

2 MacPherson, Ceilidh 20 DAL 2:31.06 5

3 Grant, Alison 19 DAL 2:31.37 4

4 Regan, Gemma 19 DAL 2:31.84 3

5 Leblanc, Jessica 20 UNB 2:32.87 2

6 Pfeiffer, Cynthia 19 ACAD 2:33.66 1

7 Toswell, Meghan 18 DAL 2:33.88

8 Greene, Amanda 18 UNB 2:34.56

9 McCallum, Cara 18 DAL 2:35.11

10 Stanford, Jordana 18 UNB 2:35.17

11 Webster, Katie 18 DAL 2:39.55

12 Nichols, Michaela 19 DAL 2:42.74

13 Cormier, Genevieve 21 UPEI 2:44.73

14 Pomeroy, Jane J 20 ACAD 2:51.56

Event 36 Boys 200 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Adams, Hayden 18 ACAD 2:10.20 9

2 Reith, Chris 22 DAL 2:14.17 5

3 Profit, James 18 DAL 2:15.31 4

4 Watson, Kyle 19 DAL 2:17.65 3

5 Sonnichsen, Derek 21 DAL 2:18.01 2

6 Berrigan, Liam 18 ACAD 2:20.68 1

7 Shin, Cameron 21 DAL 2:21.36

8 Mills, Scott 19 UNB 2:22.02

9 Hilchey, Zach 19 UNB 2:23.46

10 Piggott, Brad 22 DAL 2:26.07

11 Fowler, Adam 18 ACAD 2:31.99

Event 37 Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Losier, Danielle 21 UNB 33.59 9

2 Gow, Julia 21 DAL 35.42 5

3 Leblanc, Zoee MTA 37.01 4

4 Doiron, Gabrielle 18 UNB 37.18 3

5 Lynch, Sarah 18 UNB 37.76 2

6 Harvey, Brittany 20 UNB 37.86 1

7 MacDonald, Monica 21 UNB 37.93

8 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 19 UNB 38.74

9 Mooney, Cassey 19 UNB 38.84

10 Campbell, Michelle 22 DAL 39.08

11 Corriveau, Emmalina 21 DAL 39.18

12 Boudreau, Kayla 18 ACAD 39.46

13 Loveys, Dianna 19 UPEI 39.62

14 McGuire, Eliza 20 ACAD 39.85

15 Losier, Casey 21 MTA 40.04

(Event 37 Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)

Name Age School Finals Time

16 McMullen, Meaghan 20 ACAD 40.12 

 17 Profit, Mila 23 UPEI 41.19

18 MacKay, Emma 18 UPEI 41.87

19 Ellis, Jillian 18 MTA 41.95

20 Nichols, Michaela 19 DAL 41.99

21 Stever, Eeve 20 UPEI 42.21

22 Losier, Taylor 19 MTA 43.50

23 Milton, Reba 19 UPEI 44.01

24 Lemieux, Cayleigh 18 ACAD 44.34

25 Joannette, Pascale 19 UPEI 44.96

26 Bowser, Pasha 18 UPEI 45.66

Event 38 Boys 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Garcelon, Chris 21 UNB 30.72 9

2 LeBlanc, Justin 19 ACAD 32.14 5

3 Li, Curtis 18 DAL 33.43 4

4 Flores, Francisco MTA 33.59 3

5 Reeder, Andrew 19 MTA 33.90 2

6 Lowen, Jeff MTA 33.94 1

7 Flysak, Colin 19 DAL 34.14

8 Ur, Jo Jo 21 DAL 34.26

9 Steeves, Ryan 21 UNB 34.69

10 Hilchey, Zach 19 UNB 34.82

11 Peters, Mikhel 20 MTA 36.05

12 Mooney, Keelan 17 UNB 36.10

13 Piggott, Matt 22 DAL 36.65

14 Le Gall, Morgan 18 UPEI 37.01

15 Gauthier, Patrick 20 UPEI 37.59

16 Brown, Logan 20 UPEI 42.53

17 Forbes, Damany 18 UPEI 44.61

Event 39 Girls 800 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Vantellingen, Juliana 19 UNB 9:40.41 9

2 Skuriat, Elizabeth 19 ACAD 9:45.93 5

3 Shin, Rachel 19 DAL 9:51.67 4

4 Lynch, Mary Claire 20 DAL 10:00.89 3

5 Wagemakers, Rooske 17 UPEI 10:24.73 2

Event 40 Boys 1500 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age School Finals Time

1 Adams, Hayden 18 ACAD 17:01.78 9

2 Sharpe, David 21 DAL 17:25.00 5

3 Taylor, Nik 18 DAL 17:40.22 4

4 Warren, Brandon 19 UNB 17:56.24 3

5 Vibert, Colin 18 ACAD 18:36.88 2

Event 41 Mixed 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 DAL A 3:30.15 18

1) Ur, Jo Jo M21 2) Campbell, Michelle W22

3) Champion, Nigel M17 4) Wedge, Molly W19

5) Watson, Kyle M19 6) Gow, Julia W21

7) Flysak, Colin M19 8) Prayal Brown, Audrey W25

2 MTA A 3:33.04 10

1) Peters, Mitchell M22 2) Peters, Marya W19

3) Peters, Mikhel M20 4) Losier, Casey W21

5) Reeder, Andrew M19 6) Raiche-Marsden, Lea W19

7) Blackwood, Joseph M18 8) Leblanc, Zoee W

3 UNB A 3:33.41 8

1) Garcelon, Chris M21 2) Losier, Danielle W21

3) Mcleod, Dylan M20 4) Vantellingen, Juliana W19

5) Hilchey, Zach M19 6) Greene, Amanda W18

7) Steeves, Ryan M21 8) Leblanc, Jessica W20

4 ACAD A 3:40.07 6

1) MacPherson, Kristen W18 2) LeBlanc, Justin M19

3) Russell, Taylor W18 4) Adams, Hayden M18

5) McGuire, Eliza W20 6) Frazer, Thomas M18

7) Skuriat, Elizabeth W19 8) Boudreau, Luc M20

5 UPEI A 4:04.81 4

1) MacKay, Emma W18 2) Martin, Zachary M18

3) Nicholson, Suzanne W21 4) Le Gall, Morgan M18

5) Wagemakers, Rooske W17 6) Forbes, Damany M18

7) Stever, Eeve W20 8) Brown, Logan M20

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 41

1. Dalhousie University Swim Team 507.5

2. Unb Varsity Reds 233

3. Mount Allison Mounties 200.5

4. Acadia University 164

5. Upei Panthers Swim Team 30

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 41

1. Dalhousie University Swim Team 262.5

2. Unb Varsity Reds 162

3. Mount Allison Mounties 68.5

4. Acadia University 38

5. Upei Panthers Swim Team 14

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 41

1. Dalhousie University Swim Team 227

2. Mount Allison Mounties 122

3. Acadia University 120

4. Unb Varsity Reds 63

5. Upei Panthers Swim Team 12