Women's Swimming

Amby Leger Swim Meet Session 3 results

Amby Leger Swim Meet Session 3 results

Event 21 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Wedge, Molly 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:06.05 2:12.03 9

2 Toswell, Meghan 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:14.20 2:12.26 5

3 Grant, Alison 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:05.54 2:13.66 4

4 Vantellingen, Juliana 19 Unb Varsity Reds 2:09.56 2:15.66 3

5 Campbell, Michelle 22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:13.44 2:15.67 2

6 Chasse, Marie-Pier 20 Unb Varsity Reds 2:10.50 2:16.03 1

7 MacPherson, Kristen 18 Acadia University 2:12.23 2:16.39

8 Skuriat, Elizabeth 19 Acadia University 2:10.43 2:16.88

9 McGuire, Eliza 20 Acadia University 2:15.92 2:23.24

10 Wagemakers, Rooske 17 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:26.22 2:23.34

11 Pfeiffer, Cynthia 19 Acadia University 2:20.45 2:23.89

12 Russell, Taylor 18 Acadia University 2:22.93 2:24.31

13 Pomeroy, Jane J 20 Acadia University 2:21.30 2:24.34

14 Loder, Amanda 20 Acadia University 2:20.47 2:24.98

15 Lemieux, Cayleigh 18 Acadia University 2:35.45 2:27.05

16 Losier, Casey 21 Mount Allison Mounties 2:22.73 2:27.34

17 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 19 Unb Varsity Reds 2:26.36 2:27.55

18 Byrne, Emily 21 Mount Allison Mounties 2:16.15 2:28.01

19 Nicholson, Suzanne 21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:26.62 2:29.17

20 McMullen, Meaghan 20 Acadia University 2:25.45 2:29.21

21 Boudreau, Kayla 18 Acadia University 2:16.56 2:29.34

22 Murray, Katie 19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:20.64 2:30.40

23 Cormier, Genevieve 21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:26.39 2:33.69

24 Martin, Rachael 18 Acadia University 2:30.45 2:35.02

25 Milton, Reba 19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:33.14 2:36.48

26 Alp, Stephanie 21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:56.63 2:52.57

Event 22 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Peters, Mitchell 22 Mount Allison Mounties 1:51.93 1:55.78 9

2 Reith, Chris 22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:53.62 1:58.76 5

3 Moran, Kit 22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:57.78 1:59.13 4

4 Boudreau, Luc 20 Acadia University 1:56.53 1:59.61 3

5 Adams, Hayden 18 Acadia University 1:57.32 2:00.52 2

6 Corkum, Ben 20 Acadia University 2:00.82 2:01.33 1

7 Somers, Aodhan 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:52.99 2:02.65

8 Blackwood, Joseph 18 Mount Allison Mounties 2:05.34 2:02.74

9 Frazer, Thomas 18 Acadia University 1:56.56 2:03.67

10 Warren, Brandon 19 Unb Varsity Reds 2:01.45 2:03.68

11 Sunderland-Baker, Nic Mount Allison Mounties 2:03.21 2:04.36

12 Vibert, Colin 18 Acadia University 2:05.45 2:04.95

13 Taylor, Nik 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:00.21 2:05.29

14 Champion, Nigel 17 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:19.92 2:06.02

15 Berrigan, Liam 18 Acadia University 2:01.00 2:06.68

16 LeBlanc, Justin 19 Acadia University 2:07.31 2:06.90

17 Sonnichsen, Brett 18 Acadia University 2:10.89 2:07.40

18 Porskamp, Pete 21 Acadia University 1:58.40 2:08.35

19 Fowler, Adam 18 Acadia University 2:10.45 2:11.98

Event 23 Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Corriveau, Emmalina 21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:02.68 1:06.72 9

2 Peters, Marya 19 Mount Allison Mounties 1:04.80 1:08.24 5

3 Gow, Julia 21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:06.24 1:09.82 4

4 Bernier, Meagan 20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:05.27 1:10.32 3

5 Greene, Amanda 18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:08.50 1:10.76 2

6 Stanford, Jordana 18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:09.89 1:10.90 1

7 MacPherson, Ceilidh 20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:05.94 1:12.57

8 Pfeiffer, Cynthia 19 Acadia University 1:08.08 1:14.03

9 Lafreniere, Maddy Mount Allison Mounties 1:15.32 1:14.45

10 Mooney, Cassey 19 Unb Varsity Reds 1:16.50 1:16.32

11 Byrne, Emily 21 Mount Allison Mounties 1:15.05 1:17.42

12 Hillstrom, Avery 18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:12.86 1:17.70

13 Manning, Shauna 22 Unb Varsity Reds 1:11.10 1:18.50

14 Woodworth, Emma 18 Mount Allison Mounties 1:17.09 1:20.07

15 Beauregard, Sarah 19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:15.17 1:24.34

16 Morley, Sydney 21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:16.97 1:25.18

17 Bowser, Pasha 18 Upei Panthers Swim Team NT 1:35.63

Event 24 Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Profit, James 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 58.88 1:02.87 9

2 Reeder, Andrew 19 Mount Allison Mounties 59.42 1:03.25 5

3 Lane, Eric Mount Allison Mounties 1:02.32 1:04.25 4

4 Mills, Scott 19 Unb Varsity Reds 59.92 1:04.75 3

5 Ryant, Jeremy 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 1:05.15 2

6 Sonnichsen, Derek 21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:02.60 1:05.93 1

7 Berrigan, Liam 18 Acadia University 1:01.90 1:06.37

8 Piggott, Matt 22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:08.46 1:07.03

9 Martin, Zachary 18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:08.72 1:11.54

Event 25 Girls 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Mills, Keishia 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:33.09 2:42.59 9

2 Losier, Danielle 21 Unb Varsity Reds 2:35.53 2:45.58 5

3 Leblanc, Zoee Mount Allison Mounties 2:46.23 2:48.26 4

4 Doiron, Gabrielle 18 Unb Varsity Reds 2:41.53 2:49.76 3

5 Webster, Katie 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:49.59 2:50.36 2

6 Crowell, Paige 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:35.37 2:50.83 1

7 MacDonald, Monica 21 Unb Varsity Reds 2:46.68 2:54.26

8 McCallum, Cara 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:50.99 2:55.12

9 Boudreau, Kayla 18 Acadia University 2:44.71 2:56.16

10 Regan, Gemma 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:58.10 2:57.01

11 Lynch, Mary Claire 20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:43.01 2:57.15

12 Harvey, Brittany 20 Unb Varsity Reds 2:45.83 2:58.51

13 Nichols, Michaela 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 3:03.84

14 Ellis, Jillian 18 Mount Allison Mounties 3:11.09 3:11.09

15 Losier, Taylor 19 Mount Allison Mounties 3:09.28 3:25.35

--- Loder, Amanda 20 Acadia University 2:47.00 DQ

Event 26 Boys 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Boudreau, Luc 20 Acadia University 2:16.56 2:19.79 9

(Event 26 Boys 200 SC Meter Breaststroke)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Sharpe, David 21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:32.50 2:29.89 5

3 Garcelon, Chris 21 Unb Varsity Reds 2:24.84 2:31.67 4

4 Taylor, Nik 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:21.50 2:34.59 3

5 Lowen, Jeff Mount Allison Mounties 2:30.32 2:34.80 2

6 Piggott, Brad 22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:30.99 2:43.32 1

7 Ur, Jo Jo 21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:56.56 2:46.15

8 Steeves, Ryan 21 Unb Varsity Reds 2:33.65 2:47.78

9 Mooney, Keelan 17 Unb Varsity Reds 2:43.40 2:48.85

Event 27 Girls 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Wedge, Molly 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 28.48 30.53 9

2 MacDonald, Monica 21 Unb Varsity Reds 29.23 30.99 5

3 Peters, Marya 19 Mount Allison Mounties 31.03 31.44 4

4 Prayal Brown, Audrey 25 Dalhousie University Swim Team 31.69 31.48 3

5 Lantz, Kate 18 Unb Varsity Reds 31.40 32.24 2

6 Cachia, Katelyn 23 Dalhousie University Swim Team 31.07 32.34 1

*7 Chasse, Marie-Pier 20 Unb Varsity Reds 31.51 32.45

*7 Raiche-Marsden, Lea 19 Mount Allison Mounties 33.25 32.45

9 Toswell, Meghan 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 31.80 32.55

10 Grant, Alison 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 31.01 32.77

11 Wright, Holly 19 Unb Varsity Reds 31.09 32.78

12 Harvey, Brittany 20 Unb Varsity Reds 32.06 33.41

13 Russell, Taylor 18 Acadia University 33.05 33.50

14 Cormier, Genevieve 21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 32.46 33.54

15 Hilchey, Melissa 22 Unb Varsity Reds 31.52 33.77

16 Frise, Katherine 19 Mount Allison Mounties 32.41 33.78

17 Hooper, Katie 18 Unb Varsity Reds 31.97 33.92

18 MacKay, Emma 18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 32.97 34.95

19 Stever, Eeve 20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.60 35.31

20 Woodworth, Emma 18 Mount Allison Mounties 32.78 35.71

21 Nicholson, Suzanne 21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.20 35.72

22 Hillstrom, Avery 18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.59 35.81

23 Pomeroy, Jane J 20 Acadia University 33.47 35.93

24 Profit, Mila 23 Upei Panthers Swim Team 34.58 36.28

25 Loveys, Dianna 19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 35.98 36.59

26 Manning, Shauna 22 Unb Varsity Reds 36.00 36.85

27 Joannette, Pascale 19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 35.23 37.04

28 Morley, Sydney 21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.15 37.64

29 Martin, Rachael 18 Acadia University 34.45 37.93

Event 28 Boys 50 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Peters, Mitchell 22 Mount Allison Mounties 26.54 26.96 9

2 Peters, Mikhel 20 Mount Allison Mounties 25.82 27.40 5

3 Moran, Kit 22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 26.48 27.66 4

4 Somers, Aodhan 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 26.29 27.71 3

5 Champion, Nigel 17 Dalhousie University Swim Team 26.50 28.27 2

6 Frazer, Thomas 18 Acadia University 26.79 28.32 1

7 Flysak, Colin 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 26.80 28.45

8 Mcleod, Dylan 20 Unb Varsity Reds 27.34 28.66

9 Lane, Eric Mount Allison Mounties 29.09 28.67

(Event 28 Boys 50 SC Meter Butterfly)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

10 Sonnichsen, Brett 18 Acadia University 27.72 29.03

11 Sunderland-Baker, Nic Mount Allison Mounties 30.32 29.08

12 Reith, Chris 22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 28.23 29.10

13 Porskamp, Pete 21 Acadia University 29.24 29.16

14 Mills, Scott 19 Unb Varsity Reds 28.63 30.45

15 Le Gall, Morgan 18 Upei Panthers Swim Team NT 30.46

16 Flores, Francisco Mount Allison Mounties 31.32 30.96

17 Martin, Zachary 18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 30.14 31.24

18 Gauthier, Patrick 20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 30.00 32.14

19 Forbes, Damany 18 Upei Panthers Swim Team NT 34.73

20 Brown, Logan 20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 47.47 39.80

Event 29 Girls 400 SC Meter IM

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Shin, Rachel 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 5:10.00 5:09.10 9

2 Webster, Katie 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:57.14 5:10.28 5

3 Bernier, Meagan 20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:59.88 5:18.83 4

4 Young, Kaitlyn 20 Unb Varsity Reds 5:11.51 5:20.63 3

5 Leblanc, Jessica 20 Unb Varsity Reds 5:07.19 5:21.20 2

6 Corriveau, Emmalina 21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 5:03.43 5:22.62 1

7 Crowell, Paige 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 5:00.17 5:29.88

8 Mooney, Cassey 19 Unb Varsity Reds 5:16.29 5:33.10

9 Wagemakers, Rooske 17 Upei Panthers Swim Team 4:39.02 5:52.33

Event 30 Boys 400 SC Meter IM

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Watson, Kyle 19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:43.23 4:50.11 9

2 Shin, Cameron 21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:35.01 4:53.60 5

3 Sonnichsen, Derek 21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:30.59 4:56.00 4

4 Li, Curtis 18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 5:09.38 3

5 Hilchey, Zach 19 Unb Varsity Reds 4:47.85 5:11.34 2

Event 31 Girls 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Dalhousie University Swim A 4:14.70 4:27.84 18

1) Corriveau, Emmalina 21 2) Mills, Keishia 19 3) Shin, Rachel 19 4) Wedge, Molly 19

2 Unb Varsity Reds A 4:35.00 4:34.18 10

1) Greene, Amanda 18 2) Losier, Danielle 21 3) Young, Kaitlyn 20 4) Vantellingen, Juliana 19

3 Mount Allison Mounties A 4:40.61 4:44.26 8

1) Peters, Marya 19 2) Leblanc, Zoee 3) Frise, Katherine 19 4) Raiche-Marsden, Lea 19

4 Acadia University A 4:31.58 4:46.26 6

1) Pfeiffer, Cynthia 19 2) Boudreau, Kayla 18 3) McGuire, Eliza 20 4) MacPherson, Kristen 18

5 Upei Panthers Swim Team A 4:46.44 5:12.38 4

1) Hillstrom, Avery 18 2) Wagemakers, Rooske 17 3) Nicholson, Suzanne 21 4) MacKay, Emma 18

--- Dalhousie University Swim B NT X4:36.29

1) Gow, Julia 21 2) Prayal Brown, Audrey 25 3) Nichols, Michaela 19 4) MacPherson, Ceilidh 20

--- Unb Varsity Reds B NT X4:41.80

1) Stanford, Jordana 18 2) MacDonald, Monica 21 3) Lantz, Kate 18 4) Chasse, Marie-Pier 20

--- Acadia University B 4:45.69 X5:07.21

1) Russell, Taylor 18 2) Loder, Amanda 20 3) Pomeroy, Jane J 20 4) Skuriat, Elizabeth 19

--- Upei Panthers Swim Team B 4:58.14 X5:29.31

1) Beauregard, Sarah 19 2) Loveys, Dianna 19 3) Milton, Reba 19 4) Murray, Katie 19

Event 32 Boys 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Dalhousie University Swim A 3:43.21 3:58.43 18

1) Moran, Kit 22 2) Shin, Cameron 21 3) Sharpe, David 21 4) Ur, Jo Jo 21

2 Acadia University A 3:56.22 4:05.71 10

1) Adams, Hayden 18 2) Boudreau, Luc 20 3) Frazer, Thomas 18 4) Corkum, Ben 20

3 Mount Allison Mounties A 4:06.13 4:08.57 8

1) Reeder, Andrew 19 2) Lowen, Jeff 3) Peters, Mikhel 20 4) Peters, Mitchell 22

4 Unb Varsity Reds A 4:20.00 4:13.17 6

1) Mills, Scott 19 2) Garcelon, Chris 21 3) Mcleod, Dylan 20 4) Warren, Brandon 19

5 Upei Panthers Swim Team A 4:50.93 4:58.38 4

1) Martin, Zachary 18 2) Gauthier, Patrick 20 3) Le Gall, Morgan 18 4) Brown, Logan 20

--- Dalhousie University Swim B NT X4:09.48

1) Profit, James 18 2) Taylor, Nik 18 3) Somers, Aodhan 19 4) Champion, Nigel 17

--- Acadia University B 4:05.90 X4:14.73

1) Berrigan, Liam 18 2) LeBlanc, Justin 19 3) Sonnichsen, Brett 18 4) Vibert, Colin 18

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

1. Dalhousie University Swim Team 221.5 2. Unb Varsity Reds 120

3. Mount Allison Mounties 64.5 4. Acadia University 32

5. Upei Panthers Swim Team 12

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

1. Dalhousie University Swim Team 194 2. Mount Allison Mounties 113

3. Acadia University 81 4. Unb Varsity Reds 49

5. Upei Panthers Swim Team 12