Women's Swimming

Amby Leger Swim Meet Session 2 Results

Amby Leger Swim Meet Session 2 Results

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20

1. Dalhousie University Swim Team 123.5
2. Unb Varsity Reds 83
3. Mount Allison Mounties 43.5 
4. Acadia University 26
5. Upei Panthers Swim Team 8

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20

1. Dalhousie University Swim Team 116 
2. Mount Allison Mounties 71
3. Acadia University 55 
4. Unb Varsity Reds 34

5. Upei Panthers Swim Team 8  

Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Peters, Marya  19 Mount Allison Mounties 58.44 59.98 9

2 Leblanc, Jessica  20 Unb Varsity Reds 59.84 1:01.06 5

3 Vantellingen, Juliana  19 Unb Varsity Reds 1:00.13 1:02.26 4

4 McCallum, Cara  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:00.06 1:03.24 3

5 Chasse, Marie-Pier  20 Unb Varsity Reds 1:00.79 1:03.70 2

6 Prayal Brown, Audrey  25 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:01.47 1:04.04 1

7 Greene, Amanda  18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:01.96 1:04.12

8 Raiche-Marsden, Lea  19 Mount Allison Mounties 1:04.42 1:04.24

9 Corriveau, Emmalina  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:01.84 1:04.37

10 Lynch, Sarah  18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:01.15 1:04.47

11 Stanford, Jordana  18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:01.64 1:04.69

12 Russell, Taylor  18 Acadia University 1:03.71 1:05.82

13 Wagemakers, Rooske  17 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:05.09 1:06.60

14 Pfeiffer, Cynthia  19 Acadia University 1:03.67 1:07.68

15 Wright, Holly  19 Unb Varsity Reds 1:06.83 1:08.06

16 Lemieux, Cayleigh  18 Acadia University 1:09.45 1:08.11

17 Losier, Casey  21 Mount Allison Mounties 1:05.07 1:08.23

18 Byrne, Emily  21 Mount Allison Mounties 1:04.07 1:08.28

19 Frise, Katherine  19 Mount Allison Mounties 1:06.24 1:09.97

20 Murray, Katie  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:05.69 1:10.81

21 Martin, Rachael  18 Acadia University 1:06.45 1:11.46

22 Morley, Sydney  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:02.08 1:11.58

23 Beauregard, Sarah  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:06.30 1:14.71

24 Alp, Stephanie  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:17.66 1:17.62

25 Joannette, Pascale  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:06.17 1:17.71

26 Bowser, Pasha  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:14.99 1:22.52

Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Peters, Mitchell  22 Mount Allison Mounties 51.49 53.00 9

2 Boudreau, Luc  20 Acadia University 53.95 53.62 5

3 Blackwood, Joseph  18 Mount Allison Mounties 55.43 55.33 4

4 Shin, Cameron  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 54.80 55.44 3

5 Moran, Kit  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 55.57 2

6 Champion, Nigel  17 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:00.40 56.57 1

7 Reeder, Andrew  19 Mount Allison Mounties 53.40 57.05

8 Sunderland-Baker, Nic Mount Allison Mounties 56.65 57.55

9 Warren, Brandon  19 Unb Varsity Reds 57.07 57.79

10 Hilchey, Zach  19 Unb Varsity Reds 57.55 57.99

11 Frazer, Thomas  18 Acadia University 55.29 58.26

12 Sonnichsen, Derek  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 56.89 58.48

13 Porskamp, Pete  21 Acadia University 54.59 59.17

14 Piggott, Brad  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 57.00 59.46

15 Fowler, Adam  18 Acadia University 59.45 1:01.18

16 Steeves, Ryan  21 Unb Varsity Reds 55.05 1:01.50

Event 13  Girls 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Peters, Marya  19 Mount Allison Mounties 29.88 31.69 9

2 MacPherson, Kristen  18 Acadia University 31.19 32.60 5

3 Mills, Keishia  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 33.15 32.64 4

4 Bernier, Meagan  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 31.17 32.74 3

5 Stanford, Jordana  18 Unb Varsity Reds 32.32 33.53 2

6 Skuriat, Elizabeth  19 Acadia University 33.14 33.90 1

7 Greene, Amanda  18 Unb Varsity Reds 31.22 33.98

8 McCallum, Cara  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 33.29 34.39

9 Wedge, Molly  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 34.56

10 Hillstrom, Avery  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.39 34.82

11 Lafreniere, Maddy Mount Allison Mounties NT 34.86

12 MacKay, Emma  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 34.07 35.61

13 Raiche-Marsden, Lea  19 Mount Allison Mounties 33.67 35.75

14 Nichols, Michaela  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 35.81

15 Cormier, Genevieve  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.73 35.86

16 Manning, Shauna  22 Unb Varsity Reds 34.00 37.08

17 Woodworth, Emma  18 Mount Allison Mounties 35.68 37.11

18 Pomeroy, Jane J  20 Acadia University 35.72 37.76

19 Murray, Katie  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 36.42 38.13

20 Stever, Eeve  20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 36.92 39.41

--- Lemieux, Cayleigh  18 Acadia University 35.45 DQ

Event 14  Boys 50 SC Meter Backstroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Adams, Hayden  18 Acadia University 27.63 28.78 9

2 Garcelon, Chris  21 Unb Varsity Reds 31.20 29.33 5

3 Peters, Mikhel  20 Mount Allison Mounties 28.09 29.54 4

4 Lane, Eric Mount Allison Mounties 29.32 29.71 3

5 Mills, Scott  19 Unb Varsity Reds 27.97 30.24 2

6 Somers, Aodhan  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 29.56 30.29 1

7 Reeder, Andrew  19 Mount Allison Mounties 27.57 30.56

8 Berrigan, Liam  18 Acadia University 29.54 30.84

9 Blackwood, Joseph  18 Mount Allison Mounties 30.98 31.47

10 Watson, Kyle  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 31.28 31.75

11 Taylor, Nik  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 30.40 32.33

12 Smith, Ian  18 Unb Varsity Reds 32.90 33.13

13 Porskamp, Pete  21 Acadia University 29.31 33.16

14 Martin, Zachary  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 31.54 33.20

15 Le Gall, Morgan  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team NT 34.79

16 Forbes, Damany  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team NT 38.84

17 Brown, Logan  20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 41.23 40.19

Event 15  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Losier, Danielle  21 Unb Varsity Reds 1:11.95 1:15.53 9

2 Prayal Brown, Audrey  25 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:11.63 1:15.79 5

3 Gow, Julia  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:12.55 1:18.60 4

4 MacDonald, Monica  21 Unb Varsity Reds 1:17.31 1:18.94 3

5 Cachia, Katelyn  23 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:15.16 1:19.71 2

6 Leblanc, Zoee Mount Allison Mounties 1:18.23 1:20.19 1

7 Webster, Katie  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:18.22 1:20.64

8 Doiron, Gabrielle  18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:14.33 1:21.72

9 Mooney, Cassey  19 Unb Varsity Reds 1:18.01 1:21.83

10 Harvey, Brittany  20 Unb Varsity Reds 1:17.71 1:22.52

11 MacPherson, Ceilidh  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:22.69 1:22.86

(Event 15  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

12 Boudreau, Kayla  18 Acadia University 1:17.44 1:22.94

13 Campbell, Michelle  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:20.08 1:23.11

14 Lynch, Mary Claire  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:15.91 1:23.23

15 McGuire, Eliza  20 Acadia University 1:21.00 1:23.40

16 Grant, Alison  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:30.25 1:25.76

17 McMullen, Meaghan  20 Acadia University 1:26.45 1:26.01

18 Regan, Gemma  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:21.37 1:26.82

19 Loveys, Dianna  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:22.39 1:26.87

20 Losier, Casey  21 Mount Allison Mounties 1:19.61 1:28.02

21 Profit, Mila  23 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:23.83 1:28.89

22 Hooper, Katie  18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:21.65 1:29.68

23 Ellis, Jillian  18 Mount Allison Mounties 1:29.09 1:30.33

24 Losier, Taylor  19 Mount Allison Mounties 1:29.53 1:35.45

25 Milton, Reba  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:28.85 1:35.81

Event 16  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Boudreau, Luc  20 Acadia University 1:03.05 1:05.78 9

2 Garcelon, Chris  21 Unb Varsity Reds 1:04.93 1:08.14 5

3 Sharpe, David  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:10.12 1:09.97 4

4 LeBlanc, Justin  19 Acadia University 1:05.81 1:10.60 3

5 Li, Curtis  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:08.50 1:11.60 2

6 Lowen, Jeff Mount Allison Mounties 1:09.08 1:12.23 1

7 Mcleod, Dylan  20 Unb Varsity Reds 1:11.24 1:12.82

8 Flores, Francisco Mount Allison Mounties 1:09.34 1:13.12

9 Ryant, Jeremy  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:08.90 1:14.80

10 Profit, James  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:15.90 1:14.84

11 Hilchey, Zach  19 Unb Varsity Reds 1:13.45 1:15.02

12 Vibert, Colin  18 Acadia University 1:15.45 1:15.62

13 Reith, Chris  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:22.38 1:16.89

14 Mooney, Keelan  17 Unb Varsity Reds 1:16.10 1:18.55

15 Steeves, Ryan  21 Unb Varsity Reds 1:11.77 1:19.35

16 Gauthier, Patrick  20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:17.69 1:24.26

Event 17  Girls 200 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Shin, Rachel  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:19.46 2:25.38 9

2 Young, Kaitlyn  20 Unb Varsity Reds 2:22.48 2:27.36 5

3 MacPherson, Kristen  18 Acadia University 2:35.05 2:35.48 4

4 Crowell, Paige  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:31.30 2:36.25 3

Lantz, Kate  18 Unb Varsity Reds 2:27.76 2:38.59 2

6 Hilchey, Melissa  22 Unb Varsity Reds 2:31.11 2:48.87 1

7 Regan, Gemma  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:28.10 2:52.71

Event 18  Boys 200 SC Meter Butterfly

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Shin, Cameron  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:09.75 2:15.09 9

2 Piggott, Matt  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:08.05 2:17.33 5

3 Corkum, Ben  20 Acadia University 2:09.67 2:17.41 4

4 Ur, Jo Jo  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:37.60 2:21.55 3

5 Watson, Kyle  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 2:23.68 2

6 Piggott, Brad  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:12.34 2:24.22 1

(Event 18  Boys 200 SC Meter Butterfly)

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points

7 Sonnichsen, Brett  18 Acadia University 2:16.20 2:28.04

8 Flysak, Colin  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 26:35.20 2:30.07

Event 19  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Dalhousie University Swim      A 2:02.04 2:02.82 18

1) Campbell, Michelle 22 2) Mills, Keishia 19 3) Wedge, Molly 19 4) Gow, Julia 21
2 Unb Varsity Reds     A 2:05.00 2:03.51 10

1) Leblanc, Jessica 20 2) Losier, Danielle 21 3) Young, Kaitlyn 20 4) Vantellingen, Juliana 19
5) Greene, Amanda 18 6) Harvey, Brittany 20 7) MacDonald, Monica 21 8) Stanford, Jordana 18

3 Acadia University     A 2:05.83 2:11.50 8

1) MacPherson, Kristen 18 2) Boudreau, Kayla 18 3) McGuire, Eliza 20 4) Skuriat, Elizabeth 19

4 Mount Allison Mounties     A 2:07.76 2:12.93 6

1) Peters, Marya 19 2) Leblanc, Zoee 3) Frise, Katherine 19 4) Losier, Casey 21

5 Upei Panthers Swim Team     A 2:10.65 2:17.68 4

1) Hillstrom, Avery 18 2) Wagemakers, Rooske 17 3) Cormier, Genevieve 21 4) MacKay, Emma 18

--- Dalhousie University Swim      B NT X2:07.46

1) Corriveau, Emmalina 21 2) Cachia, Katelyn 23 3) Shin, Rachel 19 4) Webster, Katie 18

--- Unb Varsity Reds     B NT X2:08.42

--- Acadia University     B 2:12.13 X2:20.34

1) Russell, Taylor 18 2) McMullen, Meaghan 20 3) Loder, Amanda 20 4) Pfeiffer, Cynthia 19

--- Upei Panthers Swim Team     B 2:14.41 X2:32.49

1) Morley, Sydney 21 2) Loveys, Dianna 19 3) Profit, Mila 23 4) Bowser, Pasha 18

Event 20  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Dalhousie University Swim      A 1:46.44 1:50.27 18

1) Moran, Kit 22 2) Taylor, Nik 18 3) Sharpe, David 21 4) Ur, Jo Jo 21

2 Mount Allison Mounties     A 1:51.88 1:52.52 10

1) Lane, Eric 2) Lowen, Jeff 3) Peters, Mikhel 20 4) Peters, Mitchell 22

3 Acadia University     A 1:47.83 1:52.83 8

1) Adams, Hayden 18 2) LeBlanc, Justin 19 3) Frazer, Thomas 18 4) Boudreau, Luc 20

4 Unb Varsity Reds     A 1:56.00 1:55.98 6

1) Mills, Scott 19 2) Garcelon, Chris 21 3) Hilchey, Zach 19 4) Mcleod, Dylan 20

5 Upei Panthers Swim Team     A 2:10.76 2:10.24 4

1) Martin, Zachary 18 2) Gauthier, Patrick 20 3) Le Gall, Morgan 18 4) Brown, Logan 20

--- Dalhousie University Swim      B NT X1:56.74

1) Reith, Chris 22 2) Piggott, Brad 22 3) Piggott, Matt 22 4) Watson, Kyle 19

--- Acadia University     B 1:56.41 X2:00.53

1) Berrigan, Liam 18 2) Vibert, Colin 18 3) Sonnichsen, Brett 18 4) Porskamp, Pete 21

--- Unb Varsity Reds     B NT X2:04.88

1) Smith, Ian 18 2) Mooney, Keelan 17 3) Warren, Brandon 19 4) Steeves, Ryan 21