Women's Swimming

Amby Leger Swim Meet Session 1 results

Amby Leger Swim Meet Session 1 results
Event 1  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name                 Age School                                          Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Wedge, Molly  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:36.34 4:38.54
 
2 Toswell, Meghan  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:37.20 4:38.57
 
3 Young, Kaitlyn  20 Unb Varsity Reds 4:50.55 4:40.99
 
4 Vantellingen, Juliana  19 Unb Varsity Reds 4:30.92 4:41.52
 
5 Skuriat, Elizabeth  19 Acadia University 4:36.57 4:44.14
 
6 Campbell, Michelle  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 4:45.63
 
7 Mills, Keishia  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:45.20 4:50.05
 
8 Corriveau, Emmalina  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:35.06 4:50.61
 
9 Greene, Amanda  18 Unb Varsity Reds 4:46.68 4:51.11
 
10 McCallum, Cara  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:45.55 4:53.62
 
11 Cachia, Katelyn  23 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:50.00 4:54.57
 
12 Wagemakers, Rooske  17 Upei Panthers Swim Team 4:53.38 5:02.57
 
13 Byrne, Emily  21 Mount Allison Mounties 4:51.25 5:08.67
 
14 Nicholson, Suzanne  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 4:58.37 5:13.76
 
15 Milton, Reba  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 5:13.16 5:33.20
 
 
Event 2  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Watson, Kyle  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 3:55.25 4:10.46
 
2 Sharpe, David  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:06.16 4:16.98
 
3 Profit, James  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:04.80 4:19.85
 
4 Warren, Brandon  19 Unb Varsity Reds 4:15.33 4:24.26
 
5 Shin, Cameron  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:30.00 4:24.42
 
6 Sonnichsen, Derek  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:21.06 4:32.82
 
7 Sunderland-Baker, Nic Mount Allison Mounties 4:30.21 4:37.97
 
8 Flysak, Colin  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:24.90 4:39.13
 
9 Fowler, Adam  18 Acadia University 4:31.45 4:41.31
 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Peters, Marya  19 Mount Allison Mounties 27.01 27.91
 
2 MacPherson, Ceilidh  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 27.85 28.33
 
3 Prayal Brown, Audrey  25 Dalhousie University Swim Team 27.13 28.54
 
4 Vantellingen, Juliana  19 Unb Varsity Reds 28.90 28.74
 
5 Webster, Katie  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 29.02
 
*6 Regan, Gemma  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 29.33
 
*6 Raiche-Marsden, Lea  19 Mount Allison Mounties 29.24 29.33
 
8 Shin, Rachel  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 29.36
 
*9 Losier, Casey  21 Mount Allison Mounties 28.57 29.42
 
*9 Lynch, Sarah  18 Unb Varsity Reds 29.46 29.42
 
11 MacPherson, Kristen  18 Acadia University 28.60 29.44
 
12 Stanford, Jordana  18 Unb Varsity Reds 28.39 29.49
 
13 Chasse, Marie-Pier  20 Unb Varsity Reds 28.05 29.57
 
14 Lantz, Kate  18 Unb Varsity Reds 29.21 29.62
 
15 Grant, Alison  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 28.25 29.74
 
16 Skuriat, Elizabeth  19 Acadia University 29.07 29.91
 
17 MacKay, Emma  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 28.21 30.13
 
18 Russell, Taylor  18 Acadia University 29.46 30.24
 
19 McGuire, Eliza  20 Acadia University 28.88 30.25
 
20 Hillstrom, Avery  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 29.48 30.88
 
21 Hooper, Katie  18 Unb Varsity Reds 29.25 30.91
 
(Event 3  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
22 Wright, Holly  19 Unb Varsity Reds 30.91 30.92
 
23 Pfeiffer, Cynthia  19 Acadia University 29.24 31.04
 
24 Loder, Amanda  20 Acadia University 29.76 31.35
 
25 Boudreau, Kayla  18 Acadia University 28.80 31.39
 
*26 McMullen, Meaghan  20 Acadia University 31.45 31.45
 
*26 Hilchey, Melissa  22 Unb Varsity Reds 30.17 31.45
 
28 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna  19 Unb Varsity Reds 29.66 31.67
 
29 Frise, Katherine  19 Mount Allison Mounties 30.60 31.75
 
30 Lemieux, Cayleigh  18 Acadia University 32.45 31.88
 
31 Byrne, Emily  21 Mount Allison Mounties 29.57 31.97
 
32 Pomeroy, Jane J  20 Acadia University 30.48 32.22
 
33 Stever, Eeve  20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 30.84 32.27
 
34 Martin, Rachael  18 Acadia University 31.45 32.47
 
35 Ellis, Jillian  18 Mount Allison Mounties 30.53 32.48
 
36 Morley, Sydney  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 29.98 32.66
 
37 Beauregard, Sarah  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 29.77 32.77
 
38 Murray, Katie  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 31.35 32.89
 
39 Manning, Shauna  22 Unb Varsity Reds 31.00 32.98
 
40 Profit, Mila  23 Upei Panthers Swim Team 34.93 33.47
 
41 Bowser, Pasha  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.34 34.58
 
42 Joannette, Pascale  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 31.35 35.03
 
43 Alp, Stephanie  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 34.19 35.13
 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Peters, Mitchell  22 Mount Allison Mounties 24.36 24.30
 
2 Garcelon, Chris  21 Unb Varsity Reds 23.73 24.36
 
3 Blackwood, Joseph  18 Mount Allison Mounties 25.26 25.39
 
4 Adams, Hayden  18 Acadia University 25.46 25.60
 
5 Reith, Chris  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 25.65 25.96
 
6 LeBlanc, Justin  19 Acadia University 25.25 26.14
 
7 Li, Curtis  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 26.15
 
8 Mcleod, Dylan  20 Unb Varsity Reds 25.99 26.17
 
9 Reeder, Andrew  19 Mount Allison Mounties 24.43 26.23
 
10 Corkum, Ben  20 Acadia University 25.88 26.33
 
11 Vibert, Colin  18 Acadia University 27.02 26.34
 
12 Frazer, Thomas  18 Acadia University 24.92 26.49
 
13 Ryant, Jeremy  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 26.75
 
14 Berrigan, Liam  18 Acadia University 26.69 26.77
 
*15 Mills, Scott  19 Unb Varsity Reds 25.79 26.94
 
*15 Smith, Ian  18 Unb Varsity Reds 26.91 26.94
 
17 Sonnichsen, Brett  18 Acadia University 26.67 27.02
 
18 Steeves, Ryan  21 Unb Varsity Reds 25.04 27.29
 
19 Flores, Francisco Mount Allison Mounties 30.01 27.96
 
20 Fowler, Adam  18 Acadia University 29.45 28.07
 
21 Mooney, Keelan  17 Unb Varsity Reds 28.70 28.24
 
22 Martin, Zachary  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 27.51 28.66
 
23 Le Gall, Morgan  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team NT 28.93
 
24 Gauthier, Patrick  20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 27.48 28.98
 
25 Brown, Logan  20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.67 30.02
 
26 Forbes, Damany  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team NT 30.32
 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Shin, Rachel  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:21.54 2:26.69
 
2 Losier, Danielle  21 Unb Varsity Reds 2:22.60 2:29.49
 
3 Leblanc, Jessica  20 Unb Varsity Reds 2:25.50 2:31.16
 
4 Mills, Keishia  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:27.17 2:31.28
 
5 Toswell, Meghan  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:33.00 2:32.72
 
6 Leblanc, Zoee Mount Allison Mounties 2:36.60 2:33.25
 
7 Gow, Julia  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:35.00 2:33.31
 
8 Crowell, Paige  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:24.17 2:34.04
 
9 Mooney, Cassey  19 Unb Varsity Reds 2:29.85 2:35.17
 
10 Doiron, Gabrielle  18 Unb Varsity Reds 2:29.74 2:41.49
 
11 Loder, Amanda  20 Acadia University 2:32.63 2:44.28
 
12 Lafreniere, Maddy Mount Allison Mounties 2:40.32 2:44.80
 
13 Harvey, Brittany  20 Unb Varsity Reds 2:37.05 2:46.63
 
14 Cormier, Genevieve  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:43.54 2:51.01
 
15 Loveys, Dianna  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:55.76 2:53.78
 
16 Losier, Taylor  19 Mount Allison Mounties 2:56.57 3:00.35
 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Sharpe, David  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:04.47 2:10.45
 
2 Lowen, Jeff Mount Allison Mounties 2:20.12 2:18.78
 
3 Somers, Aodhan  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:17.29 2:18.99
 
4 Ur, Jo Jo  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:16.77 2:21.46
 
5 Piggott, Brad  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:14.74 2:22.46
 
6 Champion, Nigel  17 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 2:28.34
 
7 Mooney, Keelan  17 Unb Varsity Reds 2:33.03 2:35.68
 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Young, Kaitlyn  20 Unb Varsity Reds 1:04.20 1:07.76
 
2 Bernier, Meagan  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:08.34 1:09.37
 
3 Nichols, Michaela  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:05.59 1:09.59
 
4 MacPherson, Ceilidh  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:10.52 1:10.01
 
5 Lantz, Kate  18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:07.40 1:10.20
 
6 Lynch, Mary Claire  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:07.46 1:10.58
 
7 Cachia, Katelyn  23 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:10.55 1:11.19
 
8 Wright, Holly  19 Unb Varsity Reds 1:08.10 1:13.09
 
9 Hilchey, Melissa  22 Unb Varsity Reds 1:09.65 1:14.11
 
10 Frise, Katherine  19 Mount Allison Mounties 1:12.13 1:16.47
 
11 Lafreniere, Maddy Mount Allison Mounties 1:15.23 1:17.85
 
12 Hooper, Katie  18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:12.61 1:18.00
 
13 Woodworth, Emma  18 Mount Allison Mounties 1:19.09 1:19.14
 
14 Nicholson, Suzanne  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:11.99 1:20.02
 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Peters, Mikhel  20 Mount Allison Mounties 59.41 1:00.70
 
2 Corkum, Ben  20 Acadia University 1:01.01 1:01.95
 
3 Profit, James  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 57.70 1:02.33
 
4 Lane, Eric Mount Allison Mounties 1:02.21 1:02.37
 
5 Frazer, Thomas  18 Acadia University 59.04 1:02.42
 
6 Piggott, Matt  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:01.20 1:03.13
 
(Event 8  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
7 Moran, Kit  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:00.27 1:03.26
 
8 Sonnichsen, Brett  18 Acadia University 1:01.80 1:03.57
 
9 Mcleod, Dylan  20 Unb Varsity Reds 1:03.05 1:04.45
 
10 Li, Curtis  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 1:05.22
 
11 Ryant, Jeremy  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:00.04 1:05.48
 
12 Warren, Brandon  19 Unb Varsity Reds 1:04.89 1:05.96
 
13 Sunderland-Baker, Nic Mount Allison Mounties 1:02.32 1:06.66
 
14 Taylor, Nik  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:08.60 1:07.17
 
15 Flysak, Colin  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:01.15 1:09.30
 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Dalhousie University Swim      A 1:49.53 1:50.57
 
1) Campbell, Michelle 22 2) Wedge, Molly 19 3) Gow, Julia 21 4) Lynch, Mary Claire 20
2 Unb Varsity Reds     A 1:54.00 1:50.69
 
1) Losier, Danielle 21 2) Vantellingen, Juliana 19 3) Stanford, Jordana 18 4) Leblanc, Jessica 20
3 Mount Allison Mounties     A 1:54.39 1:54.87
 
1) Losier, Casey 21 2) Peters, Marya 19 3) Raiche-Marsden, Lea 19 4) Leblanc, Zoee
4 Acadia University     A 1:55.35 1:57.27
 
1) Boudreau, Kayla 18 2) McGuire, Eliza 20 3) Skuriat, Elizabeth 19 4) MacPherson, Kristen 18
5 Upei Panthers Swim Team     A 1:57.33 2:02.72
 
1) Hillstrom, Avery 18 2) MacKay, Emma 18 3) Wagemakers, Rooske 17 4) Cormier, Genevieve 21
--- Dalhousie University Swim      B NT X1:53.67
 
1) MacPherson, Ceilidh 20 2) McCallum, Cara 18 3) Prayal Brown, Audrey 25 4) Toswell, Meghan 18
--- Unb Varsity Reds     B NT X1:57.31
 
1) Chasse, Marie-Pier 20 2) Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 19 3) MacDonald, Monica 21 4) Greene, Amanda 18
--- Acadia University     B 1:58.30 X2:03.02
 
1) Russell, Taylor 18 2) Loder, Amanda 20 3) McMullen, Meaghan 20 4) Pfeiffer, Cynthia 19
--- Upei Panthers Swim Team     B 2:01.50 X2:11.65
 
1) Beauregard, Sarah 19 2) Joannette, Pascale 19 3) Morley, Sydney 21 4) Stever, Eeve 20
 
Event 10  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Dalhousie University Swim      A 1:35.17 1:39.41
 
1) Ur, Jo Jo 21 2) Flysak, Colin 19 3) Somers, Aodhan 19 4) Watson, Kyle 19
2 Mount Allison Mounties     A 1:38.29 1:40.98
 
1) Reeder, Andrew 19 2) Peters, Mikhel 20 3) Blackwood, Joseph 18 4) Peters, Mitchell 22
3 Unb Varsity Reds     A 1:48.00 1:42.50
 
1) Garcelon, Chris 21 2) Mcleod, Dylan 20 3) Steeves, Ryan 21 4) Hilchey, Zach 19
4 Acadia University     A 1:41.51 1:42.75
 
1) LeBlanc, Justin 19 2) Adams, Hayden 18 3) Corkum, Ben 20 4) Frazer, Thomas 18
5 Upei Panthers Swim Team     A 1:55.20 1:54.99
 
1) Gauthier, Patrick 20 2) Le Gall, Morgan 18 3) Martin, Zachary 18 4) Brown, Logan 20
--- Dalhousie University Swim      B NT x1:42.61
 
1) Champion, Nigel 17 2) Li, Curtis 18 3) Taylor, Nik 18 4) Profit, James 18
--- Acadia University     B 1:50.45 x1:47.80
 
1) Vibert, Colin 18 2) Berrigan, Liam 18 3) Sonnichsen, Brett 18 4) Fowler, Adam 18
--- Unb Varsity Reds     B NT x1:48.52
 
1) Mills, Scott 19 2) Warren, Brandon 19 3) Mooney, Keelan 17 4) Smith, Ian 18
Event 1  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle

Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Wedge, Molly  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:36.34 4:38.54
 
2 Toswell, Meghan  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:37.20 4:38.57
 
3 Young, Kaitlyn  20 Unb Varsity Reds 4:50.55 4:40.99
 
4 Vantellingen, Juliana  19 Unb Varsity Reds 4:30.92 4:41.52
 
5 Skuriat, Elizabeth  19 Acadia University 4:36.57 4:44.14
 
6 Campbell, Michelle  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 4:45.63
 
7 Mills, Keishia  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:45.20 4:50.05
 
8 Corriveau, Emmalina  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:35.06 4:50.61
 
9 Greene, Amanda  18 Unb Varsity Reds 4:46.68 4:51.11
 
10 McCallum, Cara  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:45.55 4:53.62
 
11 Cachia, Katelyn  23 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:50.00 4:54.57
 
12 Wagemakers, Rooske  17 Upei Panthers Swim Team 4:53.38 5:02.57
 
13 Byrne, Emily  21 Mount Allison Mounties 4:51.25 5:08.67
 
14 Nicholson, Suzanne  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 4:58.37 5:13.76
 
15 Milton, Reba  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 5:13.16 5:33.20
 
 
Event 2  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Watson, Kyle  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 3:55.25 4:10.46
 
2 Sharpe, David  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:06.16 4:16.98
 
3 Profit, James  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:04.80 4:19.85
 
4 Warren, Brandon  19 Unb Varsity Reds 4:15.33 4:24.26
 
5 Shin, Cameron  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:30.00 4:24.42
 
6 Sonnichsen, Derek  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:21.06 4:32.82
 
7 Sunderland-Baker, Nic Mount Allison Mounties 4:30.21 4:37.97
 
8 Flysak, Colin  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 4:24.90 4:39.13
 
9 Fowler, Adam  18 Acadia University 4:31.45 4:41.31
 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Peters, Marya  19 Mount Allison Mounties 27.01 27.91
 
2 MacPherson, Ceilidh  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 27.85 28.33
 
3 Prayal Brown, Audrey  25 Dalhousie University Swim Team 27.13 28.54
 
4 Vantellingen, Juliana  19 Unb Varsity Reds 28.90 28.74
 
5 Webster, Katie  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 29.02
 
*6 Regan, Gemma  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 29.33
 
*6 Raiche-Marsden, Lea  19 Mount Allison Mounties 29.24 29.33
 
8 Shin, Rachel  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 29.36
 
*9 Losier, Casey  21 Mount Allison Mounties 28.57 29.42
 
*9 Lynch, Sarah  18 Unb Varsity Reds 29.46 29.42
 
11 MacPherson, Kristen  18 Acadia University 28.60 29.44
 
12 Stanford, Jordana  18 Unb Varsity Reds 28.39 29.49
 
13 Chasse, Marie-Pier  20 Unb Varsity Reds 28.05 29.57
 
14 Lantz, Kate  18 Unb Varsity Reds 29.21 29.62
 
15 Grant, Alison  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 28.25 29.74
 
16 Skuriat, Elizabeth  19 Acadia University 29.07 29.91
 
17 MacKay, Emma  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 28.21 30.13
 
18 Russell, Taylor  18 Acadia University 29.46 30.24
 
19 McGuire, Eliza  20 Acadia University 28.88 30.25
 
20 Hillstrom, Avery  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 29.48 30.88
 
21 Hooper, Katie  18 Unb Varsity Reds 29.25 30.91
 
(Event 3  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
22 Wright, Holly  19 Unb Varsity Reds 30.91 30.92
 
23 Pfeiffer, Cynthia  19 Acadia University 29.24 31.04
 
24 Loder, Amanda  20 Acadia University 29.76 31.35
 
25 Boudreau, Kayla  18 Acadia University 28.80 31.39
 
*26 McMullen, Meaghan  20 Acadia University 31.45 31.45
 
*26 Hilchey, Melissa  22 Unb Varsity Reds 30.17 31.45
 
28 Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna  19 Unb Varsity Reds 29.66 31.67
 
29 Frise, Katherine  19 Mount Allison Mounties 30.60 31.75
 
30 Lemieux, Cayleigh  18 Acadia University 32.45 31.88
 
31 Byrne, Emily  21 Mount Allison Mounties 29.57 31.97
 
32 Pomeroy, Jane J  20 Acadia University 30.48 32.22
 
33 Stever, Eeve  20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 30.84 32.27
 
34 Martin, Rachael  18 Acadia University 31.45 32.47
 
35 Ellis, Jillian  18 Mount Allison Mounties 30.53 32.48
 
36 Morley, Sydney  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 29.98 32.66
 
37 Beauregard, Sarah  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 29.77 32.77
 
38 Murray, Katie  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 31.35 32.89
 
39 Manning, Shauna  22 Unb Varsity Reds 31.00 32.98
 
40 Profit, Mila  23 Upei Panthers Swim Team 34.93 33.47
 
41 Bowser, Pasha  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.34 34.58
 
42 Joannette, Pascale  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 31.35 35.03
 
43 Alp, Stephanie  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 34.19 35.13
 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Peters, Mitchell  22 Mount Allison Mounties 24.36 24.30
 
2 Garcelon, Chris  21 Unb Varsity Reds 23.73 24.36
 
3 Blackwood, Joseph  18 Mount Allison Mounties 25.26 25.39
 
4 Adams, Hayden  18 Acadia University 25.46 25.60
 
5 Reith, Chris  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 25.65 25.96
 
6 LeBlanc, Justin  19 Acadia University 25.25 26.14
 
7 Li, Curtis  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 26.15
 
8 Mcleod, Dylan  20 Unb Varsity Reds 25.99 26.17
 
9 Reeder, Andrew  19 Mount Allison Mounties 24.43 26.23
 
10 Corkum, Ben  20 Acadia University 25.88 26.33
 
11 Vibert, Colin  18 Acadia University 27.02 26.34
 
12 Frazer, Thomas  18 Acadia University 24.92 26.49
 
13 Ryant, Jeremy  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 26.75
 
14 Berrigan, Liam  18 Acadia University 26.69 26.77
 
*15 Mills, Scott  19 Unb Varsity Reds 25.79 26.94
 
*15 Smith, Ian  18 Unb Varsity Reds 26.91 26.94
 
17 Sonnichsen, Brett  18 Acadia University 26.67 27.02
 
18 Steeves, Ryan  21 Unb Varsity Reds 25.04 27.29
 
19 Flores, Francisco Mount Allison Mounties 30.01 27.96
 
20 Fowler, Adam  18 Acadia University 29.45 28.07
 
21 Mooney, Keelan  17 Unb Varsity Reds 28.70 28.24
 
22 Martin, Zachary  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team 27.51 28.66
 
23 Le Gall, Morgan  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team NT 28.93
 
24 Gauthier, Patrick  20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 27.48 28.98
 
25 Brown, Logan  20 Upei Panthers Swim Team 33.67 30.02
 
26 Forbes, Damany  18 Upei Panthers Swim Team NT 30.32
 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Shin, Rachel  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:21.54 2:26.69
 
2 Losier, Danielle  21 Unb Varsity Reds 2:22.60 2:29.49
 
3 Leblanc, Jessica  20 Unb Varsity Reds 2:25.50 2:31.16
 
4 Mills, Keishia  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:27.17 2:31.28
 
5 Toswell, Meghan  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:33.00 2:32.72
 
6 Leblanc, Zoee Mount Allison Mounties 2:36.60 2:33.25
 
7 Gow, Julia  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:35.00 2:33.31
 
8 Crowell, Paige  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:24.17 2:34.04
 
9 Mooney, Cassey  19 Unb Varsity Reds 2:29.85 2:35.17
 
10 Doiron, Gabrielle  18 Unb Varsity Reds 2:29.74 2:41.49
 
11 Loder, Amanda  20 Acadia University 2:32.63 2:44.28
 
12 Lafreniere, Maddy Mount Allison Mounties 2:40.32 2:44.80
 
13 Harvey, Brittany  20 Unb Varsity Reds 2:37.05 2:46.63
 
14 Cormier, Genevieve  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:43.54 2:51.01
 
15 Loveys, Dianna  19 Upei Panthers Swim Team 2:55.76 2:53.78
 
16 Losier, Taylor  19 Mount Allison Mounties 2:56.57 3:00.35
 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Sharpe, David  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:04.47 2:10.45
 
2 Lowen, Jeff Mount Allison Mounties 2:20.12 2:18.78
 
3 Somers, Aodhan  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:17.29 2:18.99
 
4 Ur, Jo Jo  21 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:16.77 2:21.46
 
5 Piggott, Brad  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 2:14.74 2:22.46
 
6 Champion, Nigel  17 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 2:28.34
 
7 Mooney, Keelan  17 Unb Varsity Reds 2:33.03 2:35.68
 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Young, Kaitlyn  20 Unb Varsity Reds 1:04.20 1:07.76
 
2 Bernier, Meagan  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:08.34 1:09.37
 
3 Nichols, Michaela  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:05.59 1:09.59
 
4 MacPherson, Ceilidh  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:10.52 1:10.01
 
5 Lantz, Kate  18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:07.40 1:10.20
 
6 Lynch, Mary Claire  20 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:07.46 1:10.58
 
7 Cachia, Katelyn  23 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:10.55 1:11.19
 
8 Wright, Holly  19 Unb Varsity Reds 1:08.10 1:13.09
 
9 Hilchey, Melissa  22 Unb Varsity Reds 1:09.65 1:14.11
 
10 Frise, Katherine  19 Mount Allison Mounties 1:12.13 1:16.47
 
11 Lafreniere, Maddy Mount Allison Mounties 1:15.23 1:17.85
 
12 Hooper, Katie  18 Unb Varsity Reds 1:12.61 1:18.00
 
13 Woodworth, Emma  18 Mount Allison Mounties 1:19.09 1:19.14
 
14 Nicholson, Suzanne  21 Upei Panthers Swim Team 1:11.99 1:20.02
 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Peters, Mikhel  20 Mount Allison Mounties 59.41 1:00.70
 
2 Corkum, Ben  20 Acadia University 1:01.01 1:01.95
 
3 Profit, James  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 57.70 1:02.33
 
4 Lane, Eric Mount Allison Mounties 1:02.21 1:02.37
 
5 Frazer, Thomas  18 Acadia University 59.04 1:02.42
 
6 Piggott, Matt  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:01.20 1:03.13
 
(Event 8  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time
 
7 Moran, Kit  22 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:00.27 1:03.26
 
8 Sonnichsen, Brett  18 Acadia University 1:01.80 1:03.57
 
9 Mcleod, Dylan  20 Unb Varsity Reds 1:03.05 1:04.45
 
10 Li, Curtis  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team NT 1:05.22
 
11 Ryant, Jeremy  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:00.04 1:05.48
 
12 Warren, Brandon  19 Unb Varsity Reds 1:04.89 1:05.96
 
13 Sunderland-Baker, Nic Mount Allison Mounties 1:02.32 1:06.66
 
14 Taylor, Nik  18 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:08.60 1:07.17
 
15 Flysak, Colin  19 Dalhousie University Swim Team 1:01.15 1:09.30
 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Dalhousie University Swim      A 1:49.53 1:50.57
 
1) Campbell, Michelle 22 2) Wedge, Molly 19 3) Gow, Julia 21 4) Lynch, Mary Claire 20
2 Unb Varsity Reds     A 1:54.00 1:50.69
 
1) Losier, Danielle 21 2) Vantellingen, Juliana 19 3) Stanford, Jordana 18 4) Leblanc, Jessica 20
3 Mount Allison Mounties     A 1:54.39 1:54.87
 
1) Losier, Casey 21 2) Peters, Marya 19 3) Raiche-Marsden, Lea 19 4) Leblanc, Zoee
4 Acadia University     A 1:55.35 1:57.27
 
1) Boudreau, Kayla 18 2) McGuire, Eliza 20 3) Skuriat, Elizabeth 19 4) MacPherson, Kristen 18
5 Upei Panthers Swim Team     A 1:57.33 2:02.72
 
1) Hillstrom, Avery 18 2) MacKay, Emma 18 3) Wagemakers, Rooske 17 4) Cormier, Genevieve 21
--- Dalhousie University Swim      B NT X1:53.67
 
1) MacPherson, Ceilidh 20 2) McCallum, Cara 18 3) Prayal Brown, Audrey 25 4) Toswell, Meghan 18
--- Unb Varsity Reds     B NT X1:57.31
 
1) Chasse, Marie-Pier 20 2) Dunfield-Wilband, Jenna 19 3) MacDonald, Monica 21 4) Greene, Amanda 18
--- Acadia University     B 1:58.30 X2:03.02
 
1) Russell, Taylor 18 2) Loder, Amanda 20 3) McMullen, Meaghan 20 4) Pfeiffer, Cynthia 19
--- Upei Panthers Swim Team     B 2:01.50 X2:11.65
 
1) Beauregard, Sarah 19 2) Joannette, Pascale 19 3) Morley, Sydney 21 4) Stever, Eeve 20
 
Event 10  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
 
1 Dalhousie University Swim      A 1:35.17 1:39.41
 
1) Ur, Jo Jo 21 2) Flysak, Colin 19 3) Somers, Aodhan 19 4) Watson, Kyle 19
2 Mount Allison Mounties     A 1:38.29 1:40.98
 
1) Reeder, Andrew 19 2) Peters, Mikhel 20 3) Blackwood, Joseph 18 4) Peters, Mitchell 22
3 Unb Varsity Reds     A 1:48.00 1:42.50
 
1) Garcelon, Chris 21 2) Mcleod, Dylan 20 3) Steeves, Ryan 21 4) Hilchey, Zach 19
4 Acadia University     A 1:41.51 1:42.75
 
1) LeBlanc, Justin 19 2) Adams, Hayden 18 3) Corkum, Ben 20 4) Frazer, Thomas 18
5 Upei Panthers Swim Team     A 1:55.20 1:54.99
 
1) Gauthier, Patrick 20 2) Le Gall, Morgan 18 3) Martin, Zachary 18 4) Brown, Logan 20
--- Dalhousie University Swim      B NT x1:42.61
 
1) Champion, Nigel 17 2) Li, Curtis 18 3) Taylor, Nik 18 4) Profit, James 18
--- Acadia University     B 1:50.45 x1:47.80
 
1) Vibert, Colin 18 2) Berrigan, Liam 18 3) Sonnichsen, Brett 18 4) Fowler, Adam 18
--- Unb Varsity Reds     B NT x1:48.52
 
1) Mills, Scott 19 2) Warren, Brandon 19 3) Mooney, Keelan 17 4) Smith, Ian 18