Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 4 at Ottawa # Final L, 88-71
  (Pre-Season - Eric Garland Tournament - RJCC)
Sat. 5 StFX # Final W, 82-65
  (Pre-Season - Eric Garland Tournament - RJCC)
Sun. 6 Laval # Final W, 85-80
  (Pre-Season - Eric Garland Tournament - RJCC)
Fri. 18 at UPEI # Final L, 99-81
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
Sat. 19 at Saskatchewan # Final W, 73-65
  vs. Saskatchewan # @ UPEI Final W, 73-65
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
Sun. 20 vs. Laval # @ UPEI Final W, 76-69
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
Fri. 25 at UQAM # Final L, 84-76
  Montreal Tournament
Sat. 26 at Concordia # Final W, 80-70
 
November
Fri. 8 at Dalhousie * Final W, 75-62
Sat. 9 at Dalhousie * Final - OT W, 92-89
Fri. 15 UPEI * Final W, 93-81
Sat. 16 UPEI * Final W, 103-91
Fri. 22 at Acadia * Final L, 92-84
Sat. 23 at Acadia * Final W, 96-86
Sat. 30 Saint Mary's * Final W, 89-83
  (4-point game)
 
January
Thu. 2 Crandell University (ACAA) # Final W, 97-50
  (Non-Conference Exhibition)
Fri. 3 UNB Alumni # Final L, 70-67
  (Non-Conference Exhibition)
Fri. 10 Dalhousie * Final W, 74-66
Sat. 11 Dalhousie * Final L, 70-65
Sat. 18 at Memorial * Final L, 80-76
  (4-point game)
Sun. 19 at Memorial * Final W, 86-69
  (4-point game)
Fri. 24 at UPEI * Final L, 85-75
Sat. 25 at UPEI * Final L, 95-77
Fri. 31 Acadia * Final L, 96-83
 
February
Sat. 1 Acadia * Final L, 83-64
Fri. 7 at Cape Breton * Final L, 80-73
  (4-point game)
Sat. 8 at StFX * Final L, 81-66
  (4-point game)
Sat. 15 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 88-68
  (4-point game)
Fri. 21 Cape Breton * Final W, 88-75
  (4-point game)
Sat. 22 StFX * Final W, 91-78
  (4-point game)
Fri. 28 vs. StFX * @ Halifax Metro Centre Final L, 89-88
  AUS quarterfinal 1
 
September
Sun. 28 St. Thomas # Final W, 78-64
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Fri. 3 UQAM # Final W, 82-76
  (Pre-Season) Eric Garland Tournament
Sat. 4 UPEI # Final W, 96-82
  (Pre-Season) Eric Garland Tournament
Sun. 5 Cape Breton # Final - OT L, 101-94
  (Pre-Season) Eric Garland Tournament
Fri. 17 at Toronto # Final W, 88-78
Sat. 18 at York # Final W, 81-72
Sun. 19 at Ryerson # Final L, 81-59
Fri. 24 vs. UPEI # @ (Sydney, NS) Final W, 102-80
  (Pre-Season) Capers Fall Classic
Sat. 25 vs. Holland # @ (Sydney, NS) Final W, 81-72
  (Pre-Season) Capers Fall Classic
Sun. 26 vs. Calgary # @ (Sydney, NS) Final W, 74-64
  (Pre-Season) Capers Fall Classic
Wed. 29 Crandall # Final W, 98-72
  (Exhibition)
 
November
Fri. 7 Acadia * Final W, 83-76
Sat. 8 Acadia * Final W, 88-72
Fri. 14 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 82-75
Sat. 15 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 108-91
Fri. 21 StFX * Final W, 98-74
Sat. 22 StFX * Final W, 85-84
Fri. 28 at Cape Breton * Final L, 93-89
  (4-point game)
Sat. 29 at StFX * Final L, 82-77
 
January
Fri. 2 Holland College # Final W, 100-53
Sat. 3 UNB Alumni # Final W, 82-68
Fri. 9 Saint Mary's * Final - OT L, 95-92
Sat. 10 Saint Mary's * Final W, 107-76
Sat. 17 Dalhousie * Final W, 98-57
  (4-point game)
Fri. 23 Cape Breton * Final W, 79-63
  (4-point game)
Sat. 24 at UPEI * Final W, 96-75
  (4-point game)
Fri. 30 at Acadia * Final W, 79-74
Sat. 31 at Acadia * Final W, 77-67
 
February
Sat. 7 UPEI * Final L, 104-85
  (4-point game)
Fri. 13 at StFX * Final W, 77-72
Sat. 14 at Dalhousie * Final W, 85-76
  (4-point game)
Fri. 20 Memorial * Final W, 85-66
  (4-point game)
Sat. 21 Memorial * Final W, 97-79
  (4-point game)
Sat. 28 vs. Dalhousie * @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 85-74
  AUS Semifinal #1
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. UPEI # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final L, 97-88
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 3 vs. Saint Mary's # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final L, 100-94
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 4 vs. Laval # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final W, 101-75
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 16 vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final L, 94-81
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 17 vs. Holland College # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final W, 94-93
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 18 vs. UMaine Fort-Kent # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final W, 99-84
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 24 Crandall # Final W, 107-85
Fri. 30 vs. McGill # @ Ottawa Final L, 91-84
  Jack Donohue Tournament
Sat. 31 at Ottawa # Final L, 102-82
  Jack Donohue Tournament
 
November
Sun. 1 vs. York # @ Ottawa Final W, 91-81
  Jack Donohue Tournament
Fri. 6 at Dalhousie * Final L, 68-63
Sat. 7 at Dalhousie * Final L, 84-82
Sat. 14 Cape Breton * Final W, 104-66
  (4-point game)
Sat. 21 at Memorial * Final L, 95-84
Sun. 22 at Memorial * Final W, 99-96
Fri. 27 Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 102-97
Sat. 28 Saint Mary's * Final L, 86-80
 
December
Mon. 28 vs. Calgary # @ Laval Final W, 87-85
Tue. 29 at Laval # Final W, 98-78
Wed. 30 vs. Ottawa # @ Laval Final L, 105-96
 
January
Fri. 8 at Cape Breton * Final W, 84-83
  (4-point game)
Sat. 9 at StFX * Final W, 100-83
  (4-point game)
Fri. 15 Dalhousie * Final L, 91-87
Sat. 16 Dalhousie * Final W, 86-71
Fri. 22 at UPEI * Final L, 94-75
  (4-point game)
Sat. 30 Memorial * Final W, 108-90
Sun. 31 Memorial * Final W, 110-79
 
February
Fri. 5 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 107-97
Sat. 6 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 86-77
Sat. 13 StFX * Final W, 96-70
  (4-point game)
Fri. 19 at Acadia * Final L, 103-88
  (4-point game)
Fri. 26 UPEI * Final W, 102-87
  (4-point game)
Sat. 27 Acadia * Final L, 103-92
  (4-point game)
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Saint Mary's * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 102-93
  AUS Quarter-final #1
 
September
Fri. 30 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Currie Center Final L, 98-84
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Bishop's # @ Currie Center Final L, 69-60
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 2 vs. UMaine Fort-Kent # @ Currie Center Final L, 85-81
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 20 at Laval # Final W, 75-71
  Laval Tournament
Fri. 21 vs. Queen's # @ Quebec City, QC Final - OT L, 84-83
  Laval Tournament
 
November
Sat. 5 at Memorial * Final L, 87-80
Sun. 6 at Memorial * Final L, 87-81
Fri. 11 UPEI * Final W, 102-87
Sat. 12 UPEI * Final W, 93-84
Fri. 18 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 83-79
  (4-point game)
Sat. 19 at Acadia * Final L, 89-88
  (4-point game)
Sat. 26 Dalhousie * Final W, 80-67
  (4-point game)
 
December
Thu. 29 Holland College # Final W, 97-91
  (Exhibition)
Fri. 30 Holland College # Final W, 73-72
  (Exhibition)
 
January
Fri. 6 at Cape Breton * Final W, 115-75
  (4-point game)
Sat. 7 at StFX * Final L, 85-66
Sat. 14 Memorial * Final W, 89-78
Sun. 15 Memorial * Final W, 93-79
Sat. 21 at Dalhousie * Final W, 66-63
  (4-point game)
Fri. 27 Saint Mary's * Final L, 93-80
  (4-point game)
Sat. 28 Acadia * Final W, 84-74
  (4-point game)
 
February
Fri. 3 at UPEI * Final L, 92-77
Sat. 4 at UPEI * Final W, 107-92
Sat. 11 StFX * Final W, 99-86
Sun. 12 StFX * Final W, 91-82
Fri. 17 Cape Breton * Final W, 99-93
  (4-point game)
Fri. 24 at StFX * Final W, 85-74
 
September
Fri. 29 Saint Mary's # Final W, 80-75
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
Sat. 30 UQAM # Final W, 79-77
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
 
October
Sun. 1 Cape Breton # Final W, 92-78
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
Fri. 13 at Guelph # Final W, 88-81
  (Pre-season)
Sat. 14 at Toronto # Final L, 70-63
  (Pre-season)
Sun. 15 at York # Final L, 71-66
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 20 vs. Queen's # @ Laval Final W, 78-70
  (Pre-season) Tournoi Rouge et Or
Sat. 21 at Laval # Final W, 79-73
  (Pre-season) Tournoi Rouge et Or
 
November
Fri. 3 Cape Breton * Final W, 87-77
Sat. 4 Cape Breton * Final W, 103-85
Fri. 10 at UPEI * Final W, 99-55
Sat. 11 at UPEI * Final W, 88-80
Fri. 17 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 83-72
Sat. 18 at Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 93-92
Sat. 25 Memorial * Final W, 90-55
  (4-point game)
Sun. 26 Memorial * Final L, 105-92
  (4-point game)
 
December
Fri. 29 at Bishop's # Final W, 92-84
  Bishop's Tournament
Sat. 30 at Bishop's # Final W, 95-90
  Bishop's Tournament
 
January
Sat. 6 Acadia * Final W, 80-67
  (4-point game)
Fri. 12 at Cape Breton * Final W, 100-74
Sat. 13 at Cape Breton * Final W, 114-93
Fri. 19 at Acadia * Final L, 80-68
  (4-point game)
Sat. 20 at Dalhousie * Final L, 85-68
  (4-point game)
Fri. 26 Saint Mary's * Final W, 104-96
Sat. 27 Saint Mary's * Final W, 94-85
 
February
Sat. 3 at StFX * Final W, 86-84
  (4-point game)
Fri. 16 UPEI * Final W, 90-56
Sat. 17 UPEI * Final W, 88-56
Fri. 23 Dalhousie * Final L, 88-75
  (4-point game)
Sat. 24 StFX * Final W, 93-84
  (4-point game)
 
September
Fri. 28 vs. Waterloo # @ Currie Center Final W, 67-55
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  Mount Allison # Final W, 83-43
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
Sat. 29 vs. Carleton # @ Richard J Currie Centre Final L, 55-52
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  at UNB # Final L, 63-60
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  Holland # Final L, 78-73
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
Sun. 30 at UNB # Final W, 62-38
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  at Waterloo # Final W, 68-53
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
 
October
Fri. 12 at Queen's # Final L, 82-66
  Pre-season Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. UQAM # @ Queens Arc Gymnasium Final W, 91-73
  Pre-season Tournament
Thu. 18 at Laval # Final W, 72-67
  Pre-season Tournament
Fri. 19 vs. Laurier # @ at Laval Final W, 90-80
  Pre-season Tournament
 
November
Fri. 2 at StFX * Final W, 101-95
Sat. 3 at StFX * Final - OT L, 99-92
Fri. 9 Dalhousie * Final W, 72-59
Sat. 10 Dalhousie * Final W, 92-79
Fri. 16 at Cape Breton * Final L, 95-82
Sat. 17 at Cape Breton * Final W, 84-83
Sat. 24 UPEI * Final W, 90-64
  (4-point game)
 
January
Sat. 5 at Memorial * Final W, 91-84
  (4-point game)
Sun. 6 at Memorial * Final L, 87-77
  (4-point game)
Fri. 11 Cape Breton * Final W, 83-70
Sat. 12 Cape Breton * Final L, 91-80
Fri. 18 at Acadia * Final W, 79-64
  (4-point game)
Sat. 19 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 85-71
  (4-point game)
Fri. 25 StFX * 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 StFX * 8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at UPEI * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Fri. 15 at Dalhousie * 8:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Dalhousie * 8:00 PM
Fri. 22 Saint Mary's * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
Sat. 23 Acadia * 8:00 PM
  (4-point game)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event